スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

The Pharcyde - Runnin' [Lyrics 歌詞 和訳]



The Pharcyde - Runnin'


Can't keep runnin' away.....

(Fat Lip)
I must admit on some occasions I went out like a punk
and a chump or a sucka or something to that effect
Respect I used to never get it when all I got was upset
when niggas used to be like "What's up fool!" and tried
to sweat a nigga like the Lip for no reason at all I can
recall crip niggas throwin' "c" in my face down the hall
I'm kickin' it in the back of the school eatin' chicken at
three wonderin' why is everybody always pickin' on me
I tried to talk and tell them chill I did nothing to deserve
this But when it didn't work I wasn't scared just real
nervous and unprepared to deal with scrappin' no doubt
cuz my pappy never told me how to knock a nigga out
But now in 95 I must survive as a man on my own Fuck
around with Fat Lip yes ya get blown I'm not tryin' to show
no macho is shown but when it's on, if it's on, then it's on!

Can't keep runnin' away.....

(Slim Kid3)
There comes a time in every man's life when he's gotta
handle shit up on his own Can't depend on friends to
help you in a squeeze, please they got problems of their
own Down for the count on seven chicken shits don't
get to heaven til they faced these fears in these fear
zones Used to get jacked back in high school I played
it cool just so some real shit won't get full blown Being
where I'm from they let the smoke come quicker than an
evil red-neck could lynch a helpless colored figure And
as a victim I invented low-key til the keyhole itself got
lower than me So I stood up and let my free form form
free Said I'm gonna get some before their knockin' out
me I don't sweat it I let the bullshit blow in the breeze
In other words just freeze


Can't keep runnin' away.....

(Knumbskull #1)
It's 1995 now that I'm older stress weighs on my shoulders
heavy as boulders but I told y'all til the day that I die I
still will be a soldier and that's all I told ya and that's all
I showed ya and all this calamity is rippin my sanity Can
it be I'm a celebrity whose on the brink of insanity Now
don't be wishin' of switchin' any positions with me cuz
when you in my position, it ain't never easy to do any
type of maintaining cuz all this gaming and famin' from
entertainin' is hella straining to the brain and.. But I can't
keep runnin I just gotta keep keen and cunnin'

Can't keep runnin' away.....
Ya can't keep runnin' away.....
逃げ続けてはいられない…

(FAT LIP)
幾つかの場合に関して認めよう。
彼はバンクや馬鹿者やカスとかいった類じゃない。
怒りしかなかった頃は誰にも尊敬されなかった。
ニガー自身が「何だよ、莫迦野郎」としか言わなかった頃、ニガー同士でやり合っていた頃を思い出すよ。
校舎の裏で蹴りを入れながら、3時になるとチキンを食って、どうしてみんなにちょっかい出されるのか考えてた。
何とか話し合って、ほっといてくれ、こんなことされる謂われはないって言いたかったんだ。
でも、上手く行かなかった時は恐いんじゃなくて緊張するんだ。
自分の準備が足りないようで俺の親父はどうやってニガーをぶちのめすか教えてくれなかったんでね。
でも今95年になって、俺は1人の人間として生きなければ。
ファット・リップたちとつるんでるとショックが大きいぜ。
俺はマッチョになりたいんじゃないが、やる時はやる、そうやるんだ!

逃げ続けてはいられない…

(SLIM KID 3)
誰の人生にも自分でカタをつけなきゃならない時がある。
友達だって頼れない、彼らだって自分自身の問題があるんだ。
7つの何とかと言う話の中でも自分自身の恐怖と戦わなければならないんだ。
高校時代は苛められっぱなしで、一番酷い目にあわないようにおとなしくしてた。
俺の居たところでは邪悪な百姓野郎が哀れな有色人種をいびるより早く煙を上げられるんだ。
犠牲者として俺はなるべく穏やかにしていたが、そのうち自分の頼りとすべきものまでなくなっちまった。
だから俺は立ち上がって自分に正直になることにした。
やられる前に先手を打つんだ。
一生懸命にじゃないただやり過ごすんだ。
別の言葉で言えば立ち止まるんだ。

逃げ続けてはいられない…

(KNUMBSKULL #1)
1995年になって年をとって肩の重荷も岩のようになった。
でも言ったように俺が死ぬその日まで俺は戦士であり続けるさ。
俺の言ったねはそれだけ、俺の見せたのはそれだけさ。
そうさこの無法状態が俺の平安を掻き乱すんだ。
ひょっとして俺は紙一重を乗り越えようとしてる有名人だってことか。
俺と立場が変えられたらなんてこと願ってるんじゃないぜ。
もしおまえが俺の立場なら、何をするのも簡単にはいかないし、この商売で得られるゲームや有名ごっこは脳細胞に多大な打撃を与えてるんだぜ。
でも逃げられやしないから、出来ることといえば上手く交わして逃げて…

逃げ続けてはいられない…
そうさ逃げ続けてはいられない…
スポンサーサイト

テーマ : 洋楽歌詞対訳
ジャンル : 音楽

tag : HIPHOP music lyrics 歌詞 和訳

コメント

非公開コメント
カレンダー
11 | 2016/12 | 01
- - - - 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
PICK UP

PORTOPIA ROCK FINAL

PR
イベント
アーティスト

上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。