スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

Jessie J - Price Tag Ft. B.o.B. [Lyrics 歌詞 和訳]

Jessie J - Price Tag Ft. B.o.B.
Seems like everybody's got a price,
I wonder how they sleep at night.
When the sale comes first,
And the truth comes second,
Just stop, for a minute and
Smile

Why is everybody so serious
Acting so damn mysterious
Got your shades on your eyes
And your heels so high
That you can't even have a good time

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
We're paying with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Okay!
We need to take it back in time,
When music made us all unite
And it wasn't low blows and video hoes,
Am I the only one getting tired
Why is everybody so obsessed
Money can't buy us happiness
Can we all slow down and enjoy right now
Guarantee we'll be feeling Alright.

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
We're paying with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

[B.o.B.:]
Yeah yeah
Well, keep the price tag
And take the cash back
Just give me six strings and a half stack.
And you can keep the cars
Leave me the garage
And all I..
Yes all I need are keys and guitars
And its with in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars
Yeah we leaping across these undefeatable odds
Its like this man, you can't put a price on the life
We do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice everynight
So we aint gon stumble and fall never
Waiting to see this in the sign of defeat uh uh
So we gon keep everyone moving their feet
So bring back the beat and then everyone sing

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

[Outro:]
Yeah, yeah
Oo-oooh
Forget about the price tag.


みんなに値段が付いているみたい
そんなでいったい夜はどうやって寝りにつくのかしら
いつも適当な話が先に来て
真実は後からついてくる
少し立ち止まって、一分でいい
そして笑ってごらん

なぜみんなそんな神経質になっているの?
すごく神秘的に振る舞って
目にはサングラスをかけ、
高いヒールを履いて
それでも楽しく過ごせない

みんなが左ならえ、左
右ならえ、右ばかりしている
ねぇ、わかる?
今夜私たちは愛で支払うの
お金の話じゃない
あなたのお金なんか必要ないわ
私たちはただ世界を踊らせたいだけ
値札のことは忘れて
レジのカッチャカッチャの音の話じゃないの
ブリンブリンなアクセサリーの話でもない
世界を踊らせたいのよ
値札のことは忘れてちょうだい

あの時のことを思い出してごらん
みんなが音楽で一つになっていた時
ローブローやビデオクリップに出て来る安い女たちの話じゃないわ
飽きて来ているのはあたしだけかしら?
なぜみんな取り付かれているの?
お金では幸せは買えないわ
みんな落ち着いて、今この瞬間を楽しもうよ
そしたら絶対にいい気分になれるわ

みんなが左ならえ、左
右ならえ、右ばかりしている
ねぇ、わかる?
今夜私たちは愛で支払うの
お金の話じゃない
あなたのお金なんか必要ないわ
私たちはただ世界を踊らせたいだけ
値札のことは忘れて
レジのカッチャカッチャの音の話じゃないの
ブリンブリンなアクセサリーの話でもない
世界を踊らせたいのよ
値札のことは忘れてちょうだい

[B.o.B.:]
値札はそのまま持っててくれ、
お金は返してもらえよ
俺にはギターとアンプさえくれればいい、
車はお前にやるよ
車庫は俺に残してくれよ
それで俺に。。。
俺に必要なのは鍵とギターだけさ
そしたら30秒以内には火星に飛び出せるぜ
そうさ、俺たちはこの不朽な星たちをも飛び越えられるさ
こうゆことだよ、なぁ、人生には値段は付けられないってこと
俺たちは愛のためにやってんだ、だあkら毎晩を犠牲にして戦っているのさ
だから俺たちは絶対につまずいたり、転けたりしない
敗北の印を見る羽目になんか絶対にならない
だから俺たちはみんなの足を動かし続けるぜ
さぁ、リズムを取り戻してみんなで歌おう

お金の話じゃない
あなたのお金なんか必要ないわ
私たちはただ世界を踊らせたいだけ
値札のことは忘れて
レジのカッチャカッチャの音の話じゃないの
ブリンブリンなアクセサリーの話でもない
世界を踊らせたいのよ
値札のことは忘れてちょうだい

お金の話じゃない
あなたのお金なんか必要ないわ
私たちはただ世界を踊らせたいだけ
値札のことは忘れて
レジのカッチャカッチャの音の話じゃないの
ブリンブリンなアクセサリーの話でもない
世界を踊らせたいのよ
値札のことは忘れてちょうだい

[Outro:]
値札のことは忘れてちょうだい。
スポンサーサイト

テーマ : 音楽
ジャンル : 音楽

tag : music lyrics 歌詞 和訳

コメント

非公開コメント
カレンダー
11 | 2016/12 | 01
- - - - 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
PICK UP

PORTOPIA ROCK FINAL

PR
イベント
アーティスト

上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。